Latest Standard decklists May 2020

View all - Metagame summary
FNM Genesis Comics and Gaming 22/05/20
4 days ago - 26 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Fires of Invention Brian Whalley
2nd Mardu Kaheera Aggro Matthew Piringer
3rd-4th Fires of Invention John Mann
3rd-4th Fires of Invention John Madonia
5th-8th Fires of Invention Ivan Katzarov
5th-8th Fires of Invention Case Johnson
5th-8th Fires of Invention Lazyturtle
5th-8th Red Deck Wins Jessie Nelson
League The Monkey Planet 21/05/20
4 days ago - 21 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st UW Control Julio Bejarano
2nd Rakdos Aggro Joseph Carranza
3rd-4th Fires of Invention Ivan Soto
3rd-4th Red Deck Wins Juan Carlos Chávez
5th-8th Adventure Adrian Casabo
5th-8th Rakdos Aggro Roberto Antonio Plaza Orellana
5th-8th UW Control Diego Toledo
5th-8th UW Control Jimmy Sam
Mythic Qualifier Zendikar Rising 19/05/20
7 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
30 pts Selesnya All That Glitters Emrakul
30 pts Red Deck Wins Holykau
30 pts Rakdos Aggro Zezao234
30 pts Temur Reclamation Tohae
30 pts Temur Reclamation Samrolph
30 pts UW Yorion Control Kumazemi
30 pts UW Control Neeftheprog
30 pts Fires of Invention Nofe90b
30 pts Fires of Invention Makre
30 pts Fires of Invention Ryuzo
30 pts Fires of Invention Matx96
30 pts Adventure Loxodon
30 pts Fires of Invention Easymac
30 pts Fires of Invention Voldraek
30 pts Fires of Invention Terencehill
30 pts Fires of Invention Yuench
LatAm Magic Series Bazar Gaming 10/05/20
17 days ago - 139 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Gruul Aggro Luan Sakita
2nd Fires of Invention Matheus Akio Yanagiura
3rd-4th Jeskai Yorion Control Victor Cardarelli
3rd-4th Rakdos Aggro Sabrina Hochman
5th-8th Boros Cycling Aggro Juan Solar
5th-8th Fires of Invention Artur Etges
5th-8th Gruul Aggro Luís Felippe Rossello Lima
5th-8th Temur Reclamation Omar Sanjur
9th-16th Boros Cycling Aggro Julian Sesto
MTGO Standard Challenge 10/05/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st UW Control kthanakit26
2nd Red Deck Wins HEROtsukai
3rd Fires of Invention pepeteam
4th Jeskai Aggro Cycling yuyan
5th Rakdos Aggro Misplacedginger
6th Fires of Invention Rav104
7th Temur Reclamation thebuttermerchant
8th Esper Control telsacow
Arena Open #1 NRG Series 09/05/20
17 days ago - 42 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Mono Black Aggro Cody Murray
2nd Fires of Invention Michael Kohon
3rd-4th Temur Flash Aggro Adam Wasburn-moses
3rd-4th Weenie White Andrew Wolthuis
5th-8th Boros Cycling Aggro Adam Raschig
5th-8th Fires of Invention Adam_t
5th-8th Temur Yorion Elementals Jack Cummins
5th-8th Winota Joe Lossett
Magic Arena Judge League #1 Judge Academy 09/05/20
17 days ago - 105 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Temur Yorion Elementals Cameron Anderson
2nd Mono Blue Aggro Paul Lyrenmann
3rd-4th Boros Cycling Aggro Florencia Valle
3rd-4th Fires of Invention Zhenia Starodiedov
Wednesday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online 06/05/20
20 days ago - 40 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
15 pts Jeskai Aggro Cycling Sälen#42296
15 pts Fires of Invention Kuma-chan#74174
Wednesday 2nd Qualifier for MagicFest Online 06/05/20
20 days ago - 63 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
15 pts Rakdos Aggro Nzoam93#65701
Recent Major Events
FNM Genesis Comics and Gaming 22/05/20 new
4 days ago - 26 Participants
League The Monkey Planet 21/05/20 new
4 days ago - 21 Participants
Mythic Qualifier Zendikar Rising 19/05/20
7 days ago
Magic Arena Judge League #1 Judge Academy 09/
17 days ago - 105 Participants
LatAm Magic Series Bazar Gaming 10/05/20
17 days ago - 139 Participants
MTGO Standard Challenge 10/05/20
17 days ago
Arena Open #1 NRG Series 09/05/20
17 days ago - 42 Participants
Wednesday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online
20 days ago - 40 Participants
Wednesday 5th Qualifier for MagicFest Online
20 days ago - 26 Participants
Wednesday 4th Qualifier for MagicFest Online
20 days ago - 33 Participants
Wednesday 3rd Qualifier for MagicFest Online
20 days ago - 45 Participants
Wednesday 2nd Qualifier for MagicFest Online
20 days ago - 63 Participants
MTGO Standard Preliminary 01/05/20
25 days ago
Take Our Money Series The Disorganized Wizard
25 days ago - 46 Participants
Clash at the Dragon @ The Bearded Dragon Game
25 days ago - 206 Participants
Thursday 2nd Qualifier for MagicFest Online S
25 days ago - 78 Participants
Thursday 3rd Qualifier for MagicFest Online S
25 days ago - 71 Participants
Thursday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online S
25 days ago - 78 Participants
Sunday 4th Qualifier for MagicFest Online Sea
1 month ago - 22 Participants
Sunday 5th Qualifier for MagicFest Online Sea
1 month ago - 21 Participants
Arena Community Cup The Mythic Society 25/04/
1 month ago - 74 Participants
Open 2 Hooglandia (Arena) 25/04/20
1 month ago - 233 Participants
MTGO Standard Challenge 26/04/20
1 month ago
Wednesday 2nd Qualifier for MagicFest Online
1 month ago - 82 Participants
Wednesday 3rd Qualifier for MagicFest Online
1 month ago - 67 Participants
Wednesday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online
1 month ago - 35 Participants
Tuesday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online Se
1 month ago - 36 Participants
MTGO Standard Super Qualifier 22/04/20
1 month ago
Monday 4th Qualifier for MagicFest Online Sea
1 month ago - 37 Participants
Monday 1st Qualifier for MagicFest Online Sea
1 month ago - 38 Participants