Latest Modern decklists April 2020

View all - Metagame summary
MTGO Modern Super Qualifier 31/03/20
1 day ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Dredge Mercenario 0
2nd Urza tangrams 0
3rd Gruul Utopia yamakiller 0
4th Gruul Utopia Darthkid 0
5th Infect maxxattack 0
6th UrzaTron TheMelkMan 1
7th Snow Bant Control ecobaronen 1
8th Burn nekonekoneko 0
9th Valakut ACG88 0
10th Amulet Titan fpawlusz 0
11th UrzaTron frilund 0
12th Burn ZoeR 0
13th Urza SamuelGraebner 0
14th Snow Bant Control SoulStrong 0
15th UR Through the Breach Gerschi 0
16th Ad Nauseam _kg 0
MTGO Modern Super Qualifier 29/03/20
5 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Valakut Sharkcaster_Mage 1
2nd Burn NorrathDecay 0
3rd Urza Theo_Jung 2
4th Dredge TheAdonis 2
5th Death's Shadow Trieste 3
6th Burn MdvWin 0
7th UrzaTron sff_mtg 0
8th Dredge Sodeq 0
9th Death's Shadow jled 0
10th Snow Bant Control katoriarch123 2
11th Dredge scipios 0
12th Simic Reclamation Namkrew___Lacsap 0
13th Eldra Tron yPrincipe 0
14th Jund musasabi 3
15th Snow Bant Control Darkiundsa 0
16th Dredge raisans 0
MTGO Modern Super Qualifier 22/03/20
10 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Humans JoshicallsmeFabo 4
2nd Amulet Titan PuntThenWhine 2
3rd Dredge helvetti 3
4th Burn Jositoshekel 3
5th Dredge Matti 0
6th Snow Bant Control ecobaronen 3
7th Walks timewalkinonsunshine 3
8th Burn NorrathDecay 0
9th Temur Control Masumaro 4
10th Jund Mlgb92 2
11th UrzaTron sff_mtg 2
12th Urza MATTOMARINAIO 2
13th Prowess Deck Wins SIKOSLOVAKE 6
14th Humans oskiyaa 0
15th Eldra Tron Hampuse1 2
16th Prowess Deck Wins Tycko_D 0
Emperor of Modern Hareruya 15/03/20
17 days ago - 48 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Amulet Titan Kajimoto Atsushi 1
2nd Jund Yuge Tatsurou 5
3rd-4th Breach Kojima Youichirou 1
3rd-4th UR Storm Murae Ryuji 5
5th-8th Jund Shimada Katsuhiro 0
5th-8th Jund Yukimachi Akihiro 1
5th-8th Snow Bant Control Egeyama Tomoki 1
5th-8th Snow Bant Control Dohi Koutarou 1
Star City Games IQ Columbia 14/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Eldrazi Aggro Jesse Pick 2
2nd Prowess Deck Wins Patrick Richardson 5
3rd-4th Snow Bant Control Tee Thebeau 1
3rd-4th Snow Temur Control Emery Powell 4
5th-8th Burn Chris Wolfmeyer 3
5th-8th Eldrazi Aggro Robert Smyth 0
5th-8th Prowess Deck Wins Thomas Johnson 0
5th-8th The Rock Kyle Maloney 3