Latest Modern decklists March 2020

View all - Metagame summary
MTGO Modern Super Qualifier 22/03/20
2 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Humans JoshicallsmeFabo 1
2nd Amulet Titan PuntThenWhine 0
3rd Dredge helvetti 0
4th Burn Jositoshekel 1
5th Dredge Matti 0
6th Snow Bant Control ecobaronen 1
7th Walks timewalkinonsunshine 0
8th Burn NorrathDecay 0
9th Temur Control Masumaro 1
10th Jund Mlgb92 0
11th UrzaTron sff_mtg 0
12th Urza MATTOMARINAIO 0
13th Prowess Deck Wins SIKOSLOVAKE 0
14th Humans oskiyaa 0
15th Eldra Tron Hampuse1 0
16th Prowess Deck Wins Tycko_D 0
Emperor of Modern Hareruya 15/03/20
8 days ago - 48 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Amulet Titan Kajimoto Atsushi 0
2nd Jund Yuge Tatsurou 4
3rd-4th Breach Kojima Youichirou 0
3rd-4th UR Storm Murae Ryuji 4
5th-8th Jund Shimada Katsuhiro 0
5th-8th Jund Yukimachi Akihiro 0
5th-8th Snow Bant Control Egeyama Tomoki 0
5th-8th Snow Bant Control Dohi Koutarou 0
Star City Games IQ Columbia 14/03/20
8 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Eldrazi Aggro Jesse Pick 1
2nd Prowess Deck Wins Patrick Richardson 3
3rd-4th Snow Bant Control Tee Thebeau 0
3rd-4th Snow Temur Control Emery Powell 3
5th-8th Burn Chris Wolfmeyer 1
5th-8th Eldrazi Aggro Robert Smyth 0
5th-8th Prowess Deck Wins Thomas Johnson 0
5th-8th The Rock Kyle Maloney 1
MTGO Modern Premier 09/03/20
15 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Snow Bant Control McWinSauce 6
2nd Humans bolov0 6
3rd Urza KOVU211 3
4th Snow Bant Control Do0mSwitch 1
5th Snow Bant Control stayrospet 1
6th Prowess Deck Wins SakeIzumo 8
7th Death's Shadow didoguidotti1 2
8th Gruul Utopia Ivan_Catanduva_Br 2
Tokai King Cup 10th Hareruya 08/03/20
17 days ago - 48 Participants
Text List
Reddit List
1st Amulet Titan Yoshida Takuya 1
2nd Esper Inverter Uno Yuuki 3
3rd-4th Dredge Satou Motohiko 5
3rd-4th Eldrazi Aggro Miyawaki Takeshi 1
5th-8th Jund Egeyama Tomoki 1
5th-8th Merfolk Sawada Ryou 4
Regionals Acton 07/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Amulet Titan Noah Rabin 1
2nd Jund Adam Snook 1
3rd-4th Breach Samuel Bogue 3
3rd-4th Death's Shadow Allen Steinberg 1
5th-8th Breach William Thompson 1
Regionals Niles 07/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Jund Sam Zakrzewski 9
2nd Prowess Deck Wins Aidan Johnson 4
3rd-4th Humans Lawrence Doria 3
3rd-4th Infect Anthony Shaw 1
Regionals Knoxville 07/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Amulet Titan Wade Lawson 2
2nd Amulet Titan William Bingham 1
3rd-4th 8+ Racks Andrew Liese 3
3rd-4th Prowess Deck Wins Austin Bugg 1
Regionals Orlando 07/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Jund Marty Silverberg 1
2nd Death's Shadow Adam Colletta 2
3rd-4th Burn Nick Pensy 8
Regionals Arlington 07/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st TemurReclamation Collin Rountree 1
Regionals Boston 07/03/20
17 days ago
Text List
Reddit List
1st Amulet Titan Noah Rabin 2